跳到网站内容

网页私隐政策

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of visitors to our website. This website privacy policy (“隐私政策”) will tell you what information we collect, how it is used and your options as you interact with our website. By using this website, you agree to this policy. Please read the following carefully before using the website.

“Protected health information” as defined under the Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act and related regulations (collectively referred to as “HIPAA”), 包括您在作为患者接受治疗时或在患者门户网站内向我们提供的信息, is separate and subject to our 私隐实务通知.

你的同意

通过使用我们的网站, 你同意收集, use and sharing of information as described in this 隐私政策. 通过向我们提供电子邮件地址, 您同意我们可以使用您的电子邮件地址与您就我们的服务进行沟通,并从我们的合作伙伴或关联公司选择信息.

(NOTE: Opt-out options are discussed in the section entitled “Cookies, Tracking and Internet-based Advertising”.)

我们收集的信息

You may use our website without providing any personal information. When you reply to any of our communications with a request, we may need to collect additional information. 例如, you may be asked to provide personal information, 比如名字, 电子邮件地址, and demographic information if you choose to complete an online form or provide feedback.

If you submit any personal information relating to other people, 您声明您有权这样做,并允许我们根据本隐私政策使用该等信息. 通过提交个人信息, 你同意我们传播的权利, 监控, 检索, store and use your information in connection with the operation of the website.

病人 can opt to create a patient portal account. This is a secure portal available for patients to manage their health. Features include reviewing test results, 总经理任命, 给你的医生发短信, renewing your prescriptions and paying your bills. 在创建帐户之前,请查看患者门户网站上提供的任何条款和条件.

数据安全

我们承诺保护您通过本网站提供给我们的个人信息的隐私,以便我们能够确保这些信息尽可能保持安全. Accordingly, we use reasonable efforts to prevent unauthorized access. 我们使用安全防火墙和安全基础设施来保护通过本网站提交给我们的个人信息的完整性和隐私性.
 
Although we work hard to protect your personal information, 我们不能保证您通过在线申请传送给我们的任何信息的安全性, 这样做的风险自负. Depending on the nature of the inquiry, your communication could be discarded or archived. 如果您愿意,您可以通过我们网站上提供的电话号码与我们联系.

Cookies, Tracking and Internet-based Advertising

本网站与提供第三方产品或服务的公司(“服务提供商”)合作。. 其中包括Facebook, 谷歌, and other Service Providers who help us track and analyze visitor activity on the website, measure the effectiveness of our advertising efforts, and support the optimization of our digital marketing campaigns. 
 
The website uses “cookies,” tracking pixels and related technologies. These can be set by us or by our Service Providers. 
 
Cookies are small data files that online services can store on, 然后从, a user’s computer or mobile device through the user’s web browser. 这些信息在网站访问期间被存储和检索(称为“会话cookie”), 或者直到网站设置cookie的某个时间点(称为“持久cookie”). 
 
我们和我们的服务提供商收集的信息示例包括某人访问本网站的频率以及他们在网站上做了什么. 我们和我们的服务提供商使用这些信息来了解我们的访问者作为一个群体如何使用不同的资源,并帮助我们改进我们的网站. 我们和我们的服务提供商也收集有关个人网站用户活动的信息. 此信息可用于在网站用户访问其他网站时向其定向相关广告和/或信息内容.

Most internet browsers accept cookies by default, 但如果你不希望自己的网络浏览活动被跟踪,你可以修改浏览器偏好来阻止或限制cookie. 有各种公开可用的工具来管理cookie和收集与您使用本网站有关的信息的类似技术. 从(1)中了解更多信息 联邦贸易委员会 或(ii) Digital Advertising Alliance opt-out page, which allows users to opt out from receiving interest-based advertising. 

我们不对第三方退出机制或计划的有效性或合规性负责. Please note that if you delete your cookies or upgrade your browser after having opted out, 你需要再次选择退出. 此外,如果您使用多个浏览器或设备,则需要在每个浏览器或设备上选择退出. 您可以在不启用浏览器中的cookie的情况下访问本网站的信息,但禁用cookie可能会导致您无法充分利用本网站的服务和相关信息内容. 

我们计算跳出率等参数, 页面浏览量, sessions and the like to understand how our website/app is used. 我们还可能根据浏览历史创建访问者的个人资料,以分析访问者的行为, show personalized content and run online campaigns. 
  
我们的服务提供商可能会获取有关您在我们网站上活动的其他信息, 包括你访问的网页, 访问时间, 访问持续时间, how you arrived at our website and your IP address. An IP address is a number that identifies a device connected to the Internet. For most devices, the IP address changes on at least a weekly basis. 我们的服务提供商还可能获取您使用的浏览器的设备标识符和特定信息. 在某些情况下, this information may be unique to you.

我们如何使用这些信息

We use the information you provide to fulfill online requests, process credit card information and respond to customer service inquiries, 或者法律规定的其他方式. 
 
我们可能会将您的信息用于:

  • 帮助我们改进我们提供的服务
  • 个性化您的体验,并告知您您表示感兴趣的治疗/服务
  • 根据您在我们网站上的互动,在第三方网站上定制数字广告
  • Improve our website offerings and send you information and updates
  • Respond to your questions and requests and improve customer service
  • Administer a promotion, survey or other site feature
  • Communicate changes to our 隐私政策

在某些情况下, 与我们签订合同的第三方可能会访问您的信息以执行特定任务, 例如, 给你发电子通讯.

第三方供应商/内容提供商

We share information with third parties, including as required by law or in order to provide the services requested. We engage reputable third-party vendors to help us manage this website, 提供内容和信息, and interact better with our patients and visitors.

Transfer in the Event of Sale or Change of Control

如果我们的业务所有权发生变化或我们需要将与本网站相关的资产转让给第三方, we may transfer your personal information to the new owner. 除非您另有说明,否则您的信息仍受适用网站隐私政策中所作承诺的约束.

在线调查

有时,我们可能会要求本网站提供反馈,以更好地了解我们如何改进我们提供的信息以及我们提供信息的方式. These surveys do not ask questions that could personally identify you. 我们可能会要求您提供联系信息以便跟进,但您可以拒绝提供该信息. 您在调查中提供的信息可能会与员工或第三方共享,以汇总数据.

电子邮件信息

请不要通过电子邮件向我们提供个人信息,除非通过安全渠道(这些信息将被标记), 作为安全的网上表格, 例如). 记住,电子邮件信息, 除非在传输过程中加密, 可以被其他互联网用户看到吗. If you have personal information to communicate, 请使用适当的安全在线表格,或使用电话或邮件等传统方式与相关方联系.

如果您收到一封看似来自我们的电子邮件,并要求您提供个人信息, 不要回应. This may be a scam or “Phishing” email intended to steal your information. 我们永远不会要求您的密码, 用户名, credit card information or other personal information through email.

连结至外部网站

This online 隐私政策 applies only to this website. This website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that this 隐私政策 does not apply to those websites. 我们建议您在提供个人信息之前,在任何其他网站上阅读隐私政策. 
 
为了方便您,某些交互式患者应用程序可能会链接到本网站. If you choose to utilize a specific patient application, please be sure to read the privacy policy associated with that application.

本政策之变更

我们有权随时更改或更新本网站隐私政策而不另行通知, so please review it periodically to keep informed of any changes. If you have questions about this 隐私政策 or concerns about how we collect, use or protect your personal information, 请按以下方式澳门国际赌场手机下载.

澳门国际赌场手机下载

If you have questions about this 隐私政策 or concerns about how we collect, use or protect your personal information, please contact us at the telephone numbers provided on our Websites.

最后修订2023年6月13日

我们使用cookie使我们的网站正常工作. We also use cookies and other tracking technology to measure our site’s performance, personalize content and provide social media features, including through advertising and analytics partners (such as Meta/Facebook and 谷歌). 通过使用我们的网站, 您同意有关您使用本网站的信息可发送给和/或由这些第三方收集, 并进一步同意我们的网站 隐私政策.